CCA SENIORS

CAMBRIDGESHIRE OVER 50s

Manager: Richard Young 07753 147953

Captain: Nigel Gadsby 07970 182529

Wed 2 May Hertfordshire Clare College 1.30
Wed 9 May Cambs Over 40 Clare College 1.30
Thu 17 May Leicestershire & Rutland Lutterworth 1.30
Wed 23 May Norfolk Overstrand 1.30
Wed 30 May Northamptonshire Foxton 1.30
Wed 6 June      
Wed 13 June Lincolnshire March Town 1.30
Wed 20 June Suffolk Foxton 1.30
Wed 19 June      
Wed 24 June      
Wed 4 July Huntingdonshire Barnack 1.30
Wed 11 July Bedfordshire Flitwick 1.00
Wed 18 July      
Wed 25 July      

CAMBS & HUNTS OVER 60s 1st Xl

Manager: Pat Ringham 01354 652315 / 07582 488199

Captain: Nick Andrews 01733 701818 / 07742 022477

Area Rep: Mike Hudson 07884 181351

Shirts and caps sponsor: Windmill Books Windmill Books

Tue 17 April Full net practice session March Town 2.00
Tue 24 April Full net practice session March Town 2.00
Tue 1 May Suffolk Long Melford 1.30
Tue 8 May Bedfordshire Market Deeping 1.30
Tue 15 May Hertfordshire Bishop's Stortford 1.30
Tue 22 May Norfolk Old Buckenham 1.30
Tue 29 May Essex Sawston 1.30
Tue 5 June      
Tue 12 June      
Tue 19 June Suffolk Chatteris 1.30
Tue 26 June Bedfordshire Away 1.30
Tue 3 July Hertfordshire Wisbech 1.30
Tue 10 July Norfolk March Town 1.30
Tue 17 July Essex Halsted 1.30
Tue 24 July      
Tue 31 July      

CAMBS & HUNTS OVER 60s 2nd Xl

Manager: Pat Ringham 01354 652315 / 07582 488199

Captain: Graham Sainsbury 07546 596868

Area Rep: Mike Hudson 07884 181351

Shirts and caps sponsor: Windmill Books Windmill Books

Tue 17 April Full net practice session March Town 2.00
Tue 24 April Full net practice session March Town 2.00
Tue 1 May Hertfordshire Orton Park 1.30
Tue 8 May Essex Loughton 1.30
Tue 15 May Bedfordshire Blunham 1.30
Tue 22 May Buckinghamshire Eaton Socon 1.30
Tue 29 May Suffolk Wisbech 1.30
Tue 5 June      
Tue 12 June      
Tue 19 June Hertfordshire Old Owen's 1.30
Tue 26 June Essex March Town 1.30
Tue 3 July Bedfordshire Chatteris 1.30
Tue 10 July Buckinghamshire Bletchley Town 1.30
Tue 17 July Suffolk Melton St. Audry's 1.30
Tue 24 July      
Wed 25 July South Australia Orton Park 1.30