Home
Cambs & Hunts
   Premier
CCA
   Senior
   Junior 1
   Junior 2
   Junior 3
   Junior 4
   Junior 5
Cups
Fixtures
CCC
Results
Seniors
News
Links
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

CCA SENIORS

CAMBRIDGESHIRE OVER 50s

Manager: Richard Young 07753 147953

Captain: Nigel Gadsby 07970 182529

Sun 9 May Cambs Over 40s Fitzwilliam College 1.00
Wed 19 May tbc Hertfordshire tbc tbc
       
Wed 2 June Leicestershire Hinckley 1.30
Wed 9 June Suffolk March Town 1.00
Wed 16 June tbc Oxfordshire 2/3 tbc tbc
Wed 23 June Huntingdonshire Away 1.00
Wed 30 June Befordshire Away 1.00
       
Thu 15 July Lincolnshire Fitzwilliam College 1.00
Wed 21 July Norfolk Away 1.00
Thu 29 July Northamptonshire Fitzwilliam College 1.00
       
Sun 8 August KO Last 16   1.00
Thu 19 August Harlow Vets Fitzwilliam College 12.00
Sun 22 August KO Querter Final   1.00
       
Sun 5 September KO Semi Final   1.00
Sun 19 September KO Final   1.00

CAMBS & HUNTS OVER 60s 1st Xl

Manager: John Wells 07922 035588

Captain: Nick Andrews 01733 701818 / 07742 022477

Area Rep: Mike Hudson 07884 181351

Shirts and caps sponsor: Windmill Books Windmill Books

Tue 13 April Golf Day tbc tbc
Tue 20 April Outdoor Nets Peterborough Town tbc
Tue 27 April Friendly Away tbc
       
Tue 4 May Friendly Market Deeping 1.30
Tue 11 May Essex Peterborough Town 1.30
Tue 18 May Hertfordshire Bishop's Stortford 1.30
Tue 25 May Norfolk North Runcton 1.30
       
Tue 1 June Bedfordshire Kimbolton 1.30
Tue 8 June Suffolk Copdock 1.30
Tue 15 June Essex Abberton 1.30
Tue 22 June Hertfordshire Peterborough Town 1.30
Tue 29 June Norfolk March Town 1.30
       
Tue 6 July Bedfordshire Away 1.30
Tue 13 July Suffolk Ramsey tbc 1.30
Tue 20 July Norfolk Wisbech Town 1.30
Tue 27 July Bedfordshire Away 1.30
       
Tue 3 August Cup Last 16    
Tue 10 August      
Tue 17 August Cup Quarter Finals    
Tue 24 August      
Tue 31 August Cup Semi Finals    
       
Tue 7 September      
Tue 14 September Cup Final    

CAMBS & HUNTS OVER 60s 2nd Xl

Manager: Pat Ringham 01354 652315 / 07582 488199

Captain: Stuart Unwin 07879 770110

Area Rep: Mike Hudson 07884 181351

Shirts and caps sponsor: Windmill Books Windmill Books

Tue 13 April Golf Day tbc tbc
Tue 20 April Outdoor Nets Peterborough Town tbc
Tue 27 April Bedfordshire Away 1.30
       
Tue 4 May Hertfordshire Knebworth Park 1.30
Tue 11 May Suffolk Wisbech Town 1.30
Tue 18 May Buckinghamshire Wolverton 1.30
Tue 25 May Essex Sawston 1.30
       
Tue 1 June Norfolk Fitzwilliam College 1.30
Tue 8 June      
Tue 15 June Bedfordshire March Town 1.30
Tue 22 June Hertfordshire Sawston 1.30
Tue 29 June Suffolk Worlington 1.30
       
Tue 6 July Buckinghamshire Eaton Socon 1.30
Tue 13 July Essex Copford 1.30
Tue 20 July Norfolk Old Buckenham 1.30
Tue 27 July      
       
Tue 3 August      
Tue 10 August Cup Quarter Finals    
Tue 17 August      
Tue 24 August Cup Semi Finals    
Tue 31 August      
       
Tue 7 September Cup Final    
Tue 14 September      

CAMBRIDGESHIRE OVER 70s

Manager: Pat Ringham 01354 652315 / 07582 488199

Captain: Ashley Brown 07900 497360

Area Rep: Mike Hudson 07884 181351

                 Shirts and caps sponsor: Windmill Books Windmill Books

Tue 13 April Golf Day tbc tbc
Thu 22 April Outdoor Nets March Town tbc
Thu 29 April      
       
Thu 6 May Bedfordshire Eaton Socon 1.30
Thu 13 May Norfolk Away 1.30
Thu 20 May Derbyshire Away 1.30
Thu 27 May Essex Little Baddow 1.30
       
Thu 3 June Lincs / Yorks Ridings Market Deeping 1.30
Thu 10 June Suffolk Fitzwilliam College 1.30
Thu 17 June Bedfordshire Away 1.30
Thu 24 June Norfolk Wisbech 1.30
       
Thu 1 July Derbyshire March Town 1.30
Thu 8 July Essex Caldecote 1.30
Thu 15 July Lincs / Yorks Ridings Scunthorpe 1.30
Thu 22 July Suffolk Woolpit 1.30
Thu 27 July      
       
Thu 5 August Cup Quarter Finals    
Thu 12 August      
Thu 19 August Cup Semi Finals    
       
Thu 2 September Cup Final    
Thu 9 September