Home
Cambs & Hunts
   Premier
CCA
   Senior
   Junior 1
   Junior 2
   Junior 3
   Junior 4
   Junior 5
Cups
Fixtures
CCC
Results
Seniors
News
Links
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

CCA CUP COMPETITIONS 2021

All cup matches will be completed on the set date, by bowl out or toss of coin if necessary,
except for semi-finals and finals where a reserve day may be allocated.

CCA T20 Walker Cup Finals Day
Burwell
Sun 1 August
10.00, 1.00 & 4.00
15. WIlburton v Needingworth
16. Histon II v Barrington
Winner 15 v Winner 16 Summary
         
CCA Junior Cup Final
Burwell
Sun 8 August
1.30
Linton Village v Cambridge NCI II   Summary
         
CCA Lower Junior T20 Cup Finals Day
Burwell
Sun 15 August
10.00, 1.00 & 4.00
16. Little Shelford II v Sawston & Babraham III
17. Linton Village II v Cambridge NCI III
Winner 16 v Winner 17 Summary
         
Reserve Day
Burwell
Sun 22 August      
         
CCA Invitation Cup Final
Exning
Sun 29 August
1.00
Abington v Horseheath   Summary
         
CCA Junior League Play-Off Sat 11 September
1.00
Winner CCA Jun 1 North v
Winner CCA Jun 1 South
   
     
CCA Walker T20 Cup Latest Results  
     
Round 1 - Sunday 30 May Round 2 - Sunday 20 June Quarter Finals - Sunday 11 July
     
  3. Fordham defaulted v Witcham  
    11. Witcham defaulted v Wilburton
  4. Wilburton 136-4 v Takeley 131-7  
     
  5. Ramsey II 77 v Needingworth 164-4  
    12. Needingworth 130-5 v Linton Village 69-9
  6. Milton 105 v Linton Village 110-3  
     
  7. Histon II 160-4 v Girton 117-6 13. Horseheath 106-8 v Histon II 121-8
     
1. Chatteris 117-9 v Cambridge NCI 104 8. Fulbourn Institute 120-2 v Chatteris 119-8  
    14. Fulbourn Institute 144-7 v Barrington 172-7
2. Bluntisham defaulted v Barrington 9. Barrington 163-8 v Abington 159-3  
     
CCA Invitation Cup Latest Results  
     
Quarter Finals - Sunday 23 May Semi Finals - Sunday 18 July  
     
1. Barrington 113 v Cambourne 114-0 4. Cambourne 87 v Abington 179-6  
     
2. Horseheath 139 v Chatteris 120    
  5. Horseheath 222-6 v Needingworth 218-7  
3. Ramsey II 161 v Needingworth 162-7    
     
CCA Junior Cup Latest Results  
     
Quarter Finals - Sunday 13 June Semi Finals - Sunday 4 July  
     
1. Linton Village 130-5 v Audley End & Littlebury 128-9 5. Barley139-8 v Linton Village 194-8  
     
2. Abington II 204-8 v Cambridge NCI II 233-9 6. Chatteris II 63 v Cambridge NCI II 65-7  
     
CCA Lower Junior T20 Cup Latest Results  
     
Round 1 - Sunday 6 June Round 2 - Sunday 27 June Quarter Finals - Sunday 25 July
     
  4. Fen Ditton 143-4 v Abington III 144-4 disqualified 12. Fen Ditton 90 v Little Shelford II 139-6
    .
  5. Wilburton II 119-5 v Sawston & Babraham III 226-8  
    13. Sawston & Babraham III 187-3 v Girton II 78-9
  6. Cambourne III 114 v Girton II 116-3  
     
  7. Linton Village II 146-9 v Milton II 108  
    14. Linton Village II 148-4 v Needingworth II 70-8
1. Isleham II 47-1 v Fulbourn Institute II 46 8. Isleham II 139-8 v Needingworth II 149-4  
     
2. Comberton 96-6 v Cherry Hinton 97-4    
  9. Cherry Hinton v Willingham defaulted  
3. Willingham v Hemingford Park defaulted   15. Cherry Hinton 38 v Cambridge NCI III 203-8
  10. St Ives & Warboys III 113-9 v Cambridge NCI III 134-8