CCA CUP COMPETITIONS

All cup matches will be completed on the set date, by bowl out or toss of coin if necessary,
except for semi-finals and finals where a reserve day may be allocated.

All cup finals will be held at Sawston CC, Spicers Sports Ground, New Road, Sawston.

Select a cup here

2017 CCA Junior League Play-Off Sat 30 June Ashwell 153-3 v Girton 151  
       
Cambridge News T20 Walker Cup Finals Day Sun 5 August Needingworth 163-6 v Cambridge NCI 156
Cherry Hinton 141-7 v Abington 152-9
Needingworth 166-5 v Abington 160-8
       
CCA Lower Junior Cup Finals Day Sun 12 August Barrington II 130 v Barley II 166-5
Sawston & Babraham III 141-8 v
Milton III 140-8
Barley II 135-8 v
Sawston & Babraham III 127-7
       
CCA Junior Cup Final Sun 19 August Bluntisham 202-8 v Coton 220-5  
       
CCA Invitation Cup Final Sun 26 August Abington 184 v Chatteris 106  
       
CCA Junior League Play-Off Sat 8 September Sawston & Babraham II v Bluntisham  

Cambridge News
CCA
Cambridge News T20 Walker Cup

Round 1 - Sunday 20 May Round 2 - Sunday 10 June Quarter Finals - Sunday 8 July
     
Needingworth 130-7 v Godolphin 104 Girton 96 v Needingworth 138-6  
    Needingworth 146-6 v Thriplow II 133-9
  Thriplow II 136-2 v Horseheath 135-5  
     
  Cambridge NCI 128-8 v Cambridge St Giles 124-9  
    Cambridge NCI v Rickling Ramblers conceded
  Rickling Ramblers 133-4 v Histon II 132-6  
     
  Fulbourn Institute 128-7 v Chatteris 130-3  
    Chatteris 104-9 v Cherry Hinton 105-5
  Barrington 162-7 v Cherry Hinton 192-2  
     
  Milton conceded v Abington  
    Abington 173-6 v Sawston & Babraham II 125
Sawston & Babraham II 97-2 v Wilburton 96-5 Bar Hill conceded v Sawston & Babraham II  
     
CCA Invitation Cup    
     
Semi Finals - Sunday 17 June    
     
Chatteris 246-3 v Burwell & Exning II 243-8    
     
Horseheath 170 v Abington 174-4    
     
CCA Junior Cup    
     
Round 1 - Sunday 3 June Quarter Finals - Sunday 1 July Semi Finals - Sunday 29 July
     
Cambridge NCI II v Burwell & Exning III conceded    
  Cambridge NCI II 115 v Bluntisham 240-6  
Bluntisham 192 awarded win v Wilburton II 225-6   Replay Sunday 5 August
    Bluntisham 121 v Linton Village 79
Cambridge St Giles II conceded v Sawston & Babraham II    
  Sawston & Babraham II 155-9 v Linton Village 330-4  
Bottisham & Lode 124 v Linton Village 126-3    
     
Barrington 109-9 v Coton 110-4    
  Coton v Cottenham conceded  
Needingworth II 138 v Cottenham 139-7    
    Coton 174 v Abington II 98
Milton 208-9 v Chatteris II 203-7    
  Abington II 140-5 v Milton 138-7  
     
CCA Lower Junior Cup    
     
Round 1 - Sunday 27 June Quarter Finals - Sunday 22 July  
     
Comberton 153-4 v Barrington II 154-2 Abington III 169 v Barrington II 221-4  
     
Burwell & Exning IV v Weston Colville II conceded Barley II 149-6 v Burwell & Exning IV 148-8  
     
Milton III 99-9 v Fen Ditton II 98 Sawston & Babraham III 110-1 v Coton II 108-7  
     
Ickleton 127-0 v Cottenham II 126 Milton III 155-4 v Ickleton 153-6