Club Secretaries and other useful contacts 2017

Please Note: Any changes should be notified immediately to the CCA Competitions Secretary
These contacts are updated regularly, and can be viewed on
www.cambsca.co.uk           

 

Abbots Ripton

Home Venue - Abbots Ripton Playing Field, Village Hall, Abbots Ripton, Huntingdon, Cambs PE28 2PF

Secretary: Ricky Masters 7 Essex Road, Huntingdon PE29 1SD  

Email: rickym2016@hotmail.com                                                                   Tel: 01480 354694

Chairman: Mr Geoffrey Richardson

Captain/CWO: Mr Jerry Hyde                                                                           Tel: 07803 238746
Fixtures: Jevon Harrison                       Email:
Jevon.harrison@gmail.com

 

Abington

Home venue – 1st & 2nd XI Abington Cricket Ground, High Street, Great Abington / 3rd XI Granta Park

Secretary/CWO: Julie Barnes, Newlands, 108A High Street, Great Abington, CB21 6AE. 

E-mail: barnesgtab@gmail.com                                                                          Tel: 01223 894039

Fixtures: Colin Godsmark, 65 Mortlock Gardens, Great Abington, Cambridge CB21 6BD

E-mail: colin.midweekcricket@btinternet.com                                                  Tel: 01223 893565 or 07977 799202

Chairman: David Pimblett             Email: david@pimblett.me.uk                        Tel: 07775 505486            

Treasurer: Russell Knight             Email: russellknight@hsbc.com            Tel: 07584 403777

Groundsman: Guy Ennew                  Email: guy.ennew@uson.com                       Tel: 07880 702767

1st XI: Sam Till                                Email: sam.h.till@gmail.com               Tel: 07971 295947
2nd XI: Tom Franklin                                    Email:
thomas.franklin@kpmg.co.uk            Tel: 07842 394781
3rd XI: Dom Smith                           Email: 
dominics135@gmail.com             Tel: 07584 294376            

Ashwell

Home venue - Ashwell Recreation Ground, Lucas Lane, Ashwell                         

Secretary/ Treasurer: Richard Turner The Manse, Kingsland Way, Ashwell, Herts SG7 5PX             

Email: drichardt@hotmail.com                                                                                   Tel 07933 702802

President: Nigel Notley; Westbury Cottage, West End, Ashwell, Hertfordshire. SG7 5PJ

Email: nigelnotley@wpm.uk.net                                           

Chairman: Martin Talks                 Email: martintalks@gmail.com          

CWO: Dom Crossley                                   Email: dcrossley@phb.co.uk  

 

Audley End & Littlebury

Home venue – Audley End Mansion

Secretary: Mr Denis Martin, 1 Wynyard Road, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB10 2DG
Email:
dmartin1069@gmail.com                                                                     Tel: 07759 621149

Chairman: Bill Starr, 87 Cromwell Road, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB11 4BE

Email: derek.starr@ntlworld.com                                                                   Tel: 01799 500286

Treasurer: Paul Marsh 2 Nettleditch, Littlebury, Saffron Walden
Email:
paul204marsh@btinternet.com                                                                     Tel: 01799 520577
CWO: Grant Hancock                                   Email:
grant.hancock@dph-ltd.co.uk

Captain: James Jaffray                                                                                       Tel: 07545 222053                                                

Balsham

Home venue – Balsham Recreation Ground

Secretary Chairman: Ian Clarkson, 29 Brackyn Road, Cambridge, CB1 3PQ

Email: icclarky@hotmail.co.uk                                                                                   Tel: 07941 981801
Treasurer: Nigel Heath                                                                                     Tel: 01223 290003
CWO: Angela Barkes                         Email:
angelabarkes@hotmail.com 

Web Admin/2nd XI: Matt Tozer             Email: matttozer@hotmail.com                       Tel: 01223 897288 or 07711 613867
Groundsman: Phil Smith                                                                           Tel: 01223 290110

1st XI: Mick Housden                                                                                     Tel: 01223 290620 or 07923 462825 The Bell Inn                                                                                                            Tel: 01223 894415

 

Bar Hill

Home venue – Bar Hill Village Green, The Spinney, Bar Hill

Secretary: Paul Stimpson, 27 Hollytrees, Bar Hill, CB23 8SF  

Email: stimmo@hotmail.com                                                                         Tel: 01954 201212

Chairman: Ash Curry                                                                                        Tel: 07704 135888
CWO: Julia Thompson                                                                                            Tel: 07738 274290

1st XI: Sam Wilson                                                                                      Tel: 07468 455880

 



Barley

Home venue - Smiths End, Barley

Secretary/CWO: Philip George, 8 Teasdale Close, Royston, Herts, SG8 5TD

Email: philandwendygeorge@gmail.com                                                       Tel: 01763 244598

Chairman: Eddy Collins                                                                             Tel: 01763 848788
Treasurer: Jerry Carlisle                                                                            Tel: 01763 848792
Web admin: Chris Allan                    Email
allanchriss@aol.com   
1st XI/Groundsman: Brian Symes             Email:
b.symes@icloud.com               Tel: 07814 710849

2nd XI:  Adam Pattison                                                                                               Tel: 07875 648765

                          

Barrington

Home venue – The Green, Barrington, CB22 7SA

Secretary/Treasurer/Fixtures: Jayne Douglas, 21 West Green, Barrington, Cambridge, CB22 7RZ
Email:
douglas.jayne0@gmail.com                                                                Tel: 01223 872207 or 07375 063938
Club Email contact: Alison Hopwood            Email:
alison.1973@live.co.uk          

Groundsman: Garry Smith                                                                              Tel: 07533 778948

CWO: Michael Douglas                                   Email: mdandpd123@btinternet.com            Tel: 01954 782682

 

Bassingbourn

Home venue – The Wilmot Recreation Ground, South End, Bassingbourn SG8 5NJ

Secretary: Neil Smith, 19A High Street, Melbourn, Royston, Herts, SG8 6ER

Email: bassingbourncc@googlemail.com                                                       Tel: 01763 263079 or 07979 420704

President: Russell Wollaston

Chairman: Craig Carter                                 Email: craighelencarter@yahoo.co.uk          Tel: 07824837598

Treasurer: Laurence Robinson                      Email: drlaurencer@aol.com                          Tel: 01763 245147
Web Admin: Neil Smith                           Email: 
nrscfc1@yahoo.co.uk                          Tel: 01763 263079
CWO: Tom Andrews                                  Email: 
tomandrews84@gmail.com            Tel: 07729 849337

1st XI Captain: David Bartlett               Email: david.bartlett@matthey.com            Tel: 07968 568533

Groundsman: Mark Smith                               Email: marknsmith2@gmail.com            Tel: 07791 776796

 

Bluntisham

Home Venue - Recreation Ground, Mill Lane, Bluntisham

Secretary, Fixtures & Treasurer: Dave Tandy, 22 Orchard Way, Thrapston, Northants, NN14 4RE
Email:
dave_tandy10@hotmail.com                                                             Tel: 07739 897743

Chairman/1st XI: Richard Saltmarsh             Email: richard.saltmarsh@agrii.co.uk            Tel: 07831 328225

Web Admin: Howard Mathson               Email: howard@thecrease.freeserve.co.uk  

2nd XI: Mark Allen                             Email: mark.allen@bayer.com                        Tel: 07771 877024

            Steve Dighton                                    Email: stevedighton@hotmail.co.uk             Tel: 07527 210211
CWO: Jackie Saltmarsh                                                                                Tel: 01487 840975

 

Bottisham/Lode

Home venue – The Fassage, Station Road, Lode CB25 9HB

Secretary/ Web Admin: Martin Wilson, 29 Cedar Walk, Bottisham, CB25 9BJ
Email: 
Martin.Wilson@marshalladg.com                                                                  Tel: 07768 031979

Chairman: Will Allen                             Email: williama@offshoremm.com                   Tel: 07801 580604

Treasurer/Captain: George Voice                                                                            Tel: 07711 350626           

CWO: Alan Lamb                                       Email: info@alanlamb.com                   Tel: 07803 174170

 

Buntingford

Home venue – The Pavilion, Norfolk Road Playing Field, Bowling Green Lane, Buntingford, SG9 9BT

Secretary/Treasurer: Peter Townsend, 2 Jubilee Cottages, Aspenden, Herts, SG9 9PF

Email: pete.townsend@internetbuilders.co.uk                                                          Tel: 01763 272832 or 07738 649106

Chairman: Chris Ford                                Email: chrisfordsemail@yahoo.co.uk            Tel: 07767 222621

Groundsman:            Paul Shelley                                                                                     Tel: 07990 533098

1st XI Captain: Ollie Townsend                                                                                     Tel: 07912 181632

2nd XI Captain/CWO: Martin Coote             Email: juliecoote@btinternet.com            Tel: 01763 271926 or 07803 169989

Web Admin: Mike Townsend                    Email: mike.townsend@fcbs.co.uk            Tel: 01763 272832 or 07807 107432

 

Burwell

Home venue - 1st & 2nd XI Mingay Park / 3rd & 4th XI Margaret Field

Secretary /Web admin: Merrick Fuller, 8 The Street, Moulton, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 8RZ

Email: secretary@burwellcricketclub.co.uk                                                     Tel: 01638 742672 or 07968 897352

President/4th XI: Robert Smith, 27 Mason Road, Burwell, Cambs, CB25 0BG

Email: Robsmith42@ntlworld.com                                                                   Tel: 01638 615423 or 07745 128495
Chairman: 
Wayne Hardy                    Email: chairman@burwellcricketclub.co.uk
Treasurer: Mark Punt                          Email: treasurer@burwellcricketclub.co.uk
CWO: Nadine Huckle                          Email:
nadine.huckle@btinternet.com                    

1st XI: Joe Tetley                                                                                       Tel: 07804 792540
2nd XI:
Jamie Seabrook                                 Email:
jamie.t31@live.co.uk                Tel: 07795 230745
3rd XI:
Adam Hudson                                    Email:
adamchudson93@gmail.com            Tel: 07889 686759

Groundsman: Wayne Hardy             Email: wayne.hardy150@gmail.com             Tel: 07803 214185

 

Cambourne
Home Venue: 1st & 2nd XI - Cambourne Cricket Pavilion, Back Lane, Great Cambourne, CB23 6FY

3rd XI - Woodfield Lane, Lower Cambourne, CB23 6FD.
Secretary:
Graham Saint               Email: saintygj@yahoo.com               Tel: 07881 935573

Chairman: Neil Thompson                    Email: neilhthompson@gmail.com             Tel: 07786 703893
Treasurer: Richard Pye                              Email: richardpye79@gmail.com            Tel: 07487 725930

CWO: Andrew McLean                               Email: andrewmclean01@btinternet.com      Tel: 07976 761324
Fixtures/3rd XI:           
Phillip Broadwith            Email: pab62@cam.ac.uk                    Tel: 07969 230268   
1st XI: Temoor Khan                            Email:
temoor@gmail.com                  Tel: 07550 436016

2nd XI/Groundsman: Danny White   Email: dwhite@whichpitch.co.uk            Tel: 07774 142740

 

Cambridge Granta

Home venue – Clare College SG Bentley Road CB2 8AW/St Catharine’s College SG CB3 3JP
No dogs allowed on college grounds

Secretary/Web Admin: Shaun Clark, 53 High Street, Wilburton, CB6 3RA
Email:
shaunclark157@yahoo.com                                                                Tel: 07802 267657

Correspondence to Ian Reid, 34 Greystoke Road, Cambridge CB1 8DS          

Email:  ian.reid620@ntlworld.com                                                                   Tel: 01223 562013 or 07868 648811
Chairman:  Nigel Atkinson, 18 Hll Drive, Hardwick, Cambs, CB23 7QN

Email: nigel@atkinson.com                                                                             Tel: 01954 211336    

Treasurer: Jane Nightingale 42 Crowland Way Cambridge CB4 2NA

Email: janenightingale@ntlworld.com        

CWO: Liz Reid                                                                                                  Tel: 01223 562013

2nd XI: Hamza Rashid                                                                                      Tel: 07854 589919

3rd XI: Gary Davies                                                                                      Tel: 07757 485385
4th XI: Krishna Varadhan                                                                                 Tel: 07886 747985

Groundsman: Robbie Nightingale            Email: nightsy17@aol.com                 Tel: 07774 017408

 

Cambridge N.C.I.

Home venue - 1st & 2nd XI Fitzwilliam College SG, CB4 3PH; 3rd & 4th XI Parker’s Piece CB1 1JH

Secretary: Eddie Ashfield, 25 Fenners Lawn, Cambridge, CB1 2EH    
Email:
eddieashfield@gmail.com                                                                     Tel: 07770 921343 

Chairman: Richie Young                Email: me@richieyoung.net                Tel: 07753 147953
Treasurer: Martin Sneesby                      Email:
martin.sneesby@apess.co.uk            Tel: 07722 140474

CWO: Lois Clarke                                      Email: green.fiddle@btinternet.com      Tel: 07870 932395

1st XI: Jamie Leonard                       Email: jamieal89@yahoo.co.uk                       Tel: 07791 244305

2nd XI: Martin Foldys                          Email: foldysmartin@gmail.com            Tel: 07598 622302

3rd XI James Gould                                                                                       Tel: 07764 751730

4th XI/Fixtures Sec: Steve Bradshaw             Email: nci.cricket.club@gmail.com            Tel: 07835 236632

 

Cambridge St. Giles

Home Venue – Driveway next to Solway, Scotland Road, Dry Drayton, CB23 8BX

Secretary/Chairman/
Ben Jakes                                            Email:
bwajuk@yahoo.co.uk                         Tel: 07711 039332
President: John Phelps                                    Email: 
johnphelps@swanequities.com            Tel: 07855 251215
Treasurer: Gurdeep Sagoo                           Email:
gurdeepsagoo@gmail.com         Tel: 07956 180321

Fixtures Sec/3rd XI: Peter Ames             Email: peter.d.ames@btinternet.com             Tel: 07411630137
Web Admin: Sean Prosser               Email: 
skp@btinternet.com                           Tel: 07730 099101
CWO: Andrew Hastings                                  Email:
head@colville.cambs.sch.uk             Tel: 07752 077688

Groundsman: Chris Wilson                         Email: chris.wilsonswfc@gmail.com               
2nd XI: Matt Sansom                                    Email:
mjs268@cam.ac.uk                  Tel: 07855 251215

 

Camden

Home Venue - TBC

Secretary/President/CWO: David Mitchell, 3 Mill Lane, Toft, Cambridge, CB23 2RW

Email: chirpydavemitchell@btinternet.com                                                    Tel: 07711 626879 or 01223 263707

Treasurer: Martin Baker 35 Malvern Road, Cherry Hinton, Cambridge, CB1 9LH            Tel: 01223 479586

Margaret Batley                          Email: margaret-batley@ntlworld.com   Tel: 01223 529665

Web Admin: Michael Griggs             Email: michael@tac4.com                   Tel: 07773 844280

 

Cam Kerala

Venue – Hills Road Sports & Tennis Centre, Sedley Taylor Road (Off Long Road), Cambridge
Secretary:
Saji Eapen                          Email: eapen555@btinternet.com             Tel: 07801 456987
Chairman:
Vijai Anand                          Email: vijaiaa@gmail.com                   Tel: 07795 483955            
Treasurer:
Saiju Joseph Chiramel            Email: saijujoe@hotmail.com             Tel: 07939 859261
CWO:
Robin Antony                         Email: robinantony66@gmail.com            Tel: 07403 458942
1st XI: Prince Jacob                           Email:
prince4@hotmail.co.uk                       Tel: 07737 392957
2nd XI: Austin Antony                         Email: austin9om@gmail.com                       Tel: 07473 101080

 

Chatteris

Home venue – Fullers Cricket Ground, Wenny Road, Chatteris

Secretary/Web Admin: Malcolm Perry. 8 Teal Close, Chatteris Cambs, PE16 6PR

Email: malcperry@sky.com                                                                             Tel: 01354 696711 or 07801 719912

President: John Childs

Chairman: Grant Osbourn                                                                                     Tel: 07500 333181

Groundsman: Vinny Parnell                                                                           Tel: 07730 595105

Treasurer: Andy Wool                               Email: ajwool@talktalk.net                    Tel: 01354 694948 or 07795 565665

CWO: Tracey Alexander                    Email: tracy@alexandersonline.me.uk          Tel: 07954 901803

1st XI: Matty Hollis                                                                                                    Tel: 07584 626159

2nd XI: Max Kelly                                                                                         Tel: 07846 436649

 

Cherry Hinton

Home venue – Quy Recreation Ground, Stow-cum-Quy, CB25 9AW

Secretary/Web Admin/1st XI: Martyn Livermore, 34 Windsor Gardens, Somersham, Cambs, PE28 3DZ

Email: cherryhintoncc@gmail.com                                                                  Tel: 01487 740453 or 07947 891224

Chairman/Treasurer: Daniel James, 24 Queensway, Exning, Suffolk, CB87EU
Email:
da1danieljames@hotmail.com                                                             Tel: 07754 214194

CWO: Natasha Rutterford                    Email: themarketingchick@gmail.com         Tel: 07875 147999

Groundsman/2nd XI: Richard Ordish  Email: rgo22@cam.ac.uk                    Tel: 07771 786668

 

Chesterfords

Home venue – Recreation Ground, Newmarket Road, Great Chesterford

Secretary/ CWO: Steve Tapping, Fairycroft, Rose Lane, Great Chesterford, Saffron Walden, Essex. CB10 1PN

Email: stevedmtapping@aol.com                                                                   Tel: 07973 398675.

Charles Gjertsen, Thistlebank, High Street, Great Chesterford, Essex, CB10 1PL

Email: Charles.lilian@btinternet.com                                                             Tel: 01799 530481

Captain: Paul Phillips                                     Email: paulsamphillips@gmail.com             Tel: 07843 053839


Chippenham

Home venue – Chippenham Park, High Street, Chippenham

Secretary: Jon Van De Peer, 20 Scotland End, Chippenham, Ely, Cambs CB7 5PR.

Email: jonvdp1243@gmail.com                                                                                   Tel: 07515 606874

President: Eustace Crawley

Chairman: James Broad

Fixtures Secretary: Tim Denniff             Email: Timdenniff@aol.com                 Tel: 01638 721671

Treasurer: Tom Gallop                          Email: tdgallop@gmail.com                 Tel: 07771 560255

Web Admin: Darren Hughes                        Email: dhughes@alphacrc.com                       Tel: 01638 720915 or 07881 818047

CWO: Jane Van De Peer                 Email: janevandepeer33@gmail.com 
Groundsman: Alan Wright
                 Email: alanoftharpway@yahoo.co.uk            Tel: 01638 720948

1st XI Captain: Olli Rix                                      Email: ollie_trix@yahoo.co.uk                  Tel: 07825 635296


City of Ely

Home venue – Paradise Ground, Newnham Street, Ely, CB7 4PQ

Secretary/Fixtures Secretary: Jan Dekker, 8 King Edgar Close, Ely, Cambs, CB6 1DP

Email: jandekker55@yahoo.co.uk                                                                 Tel: 01353 615840

President/Groundsman: Brian Leonard            Email: brian@loraden.freeserve.co.uk         

Chairman: Bruce King                                Email: Bruce@elaineking55.plus.com

Treasurer: Robin Goodfellow                   Email: robingoodfellow@ntlworld.com                    

Web Admin: Jon Hill                         Email: js_hill@mac.com                     Tel: 07712 530352
CWO: Sharon Queen                          Email:
sharon.queen@talk21.com               
1st XI: Tom Beaumont                                                                                            Tel: 07747 497194
2nd XI: Matt Tonge                          Email:
mctonge@hotmail.co.uk                     Tel: 07584 598028

2nd XI Vice-Captain: Richard Lee             Email: rlee3104@gmail.com               Tel: 07866 613327





Cokenach

Home venue – Cambridge Road, Barkway, Nr Royston, SG8 8DP

Secretary: Richard Mumford, Greenwood Barn, Littlebury Green, Essex, CB11 4XB.

Email: richard@easyworld.co.uk                                                                     Tel: 07977 553906

Fixtures Secretary: Dominic Adams c/o 11 London Road, Harston, Cambs, CB22 7QQ

Email: adams5905@hotmail.co.uk                                                                 Tel: 07979 490819 or 01767 449374

Chairman: Robert Chambers             Email: Robert.r_chambers@btinternet.com  Tel: 07768 992465

Treasurer: Barry Peak, 11 London Road, Harston, Cambs, CB22 7QQ                 Tel: 01223 870493

CWO: David Cattley                         Email: david.cattley@btinternet.com

Groundsman: Matt Stevens               Email: mattstevostevens@hotmail.co.uk Tel: 07789 004150


Comberton

Home venue – Comberton Recreation Ground, Hines Lane, Comberton, CB23 7DZ

Chairman/Secretary/CWO: Kenneth Gifford, 37 West Street, Comberton, CB23 7DS        

Email: kenpat.gifford@gmail.com                                                                  Tel: 01223 263239 or 07557 049238

Treasurer: Derek Wick, 15 Millers Road, Toft, Cambridge CB23 2RX                    

Email: derek.wick@nhs.net                                                                            Tel: 01223 262974

Captain: Tom Preece                                     Email: tompreece@gmail.com                       Tel: 07954 356783                                                                     

Vice-Captain/Fixtures: Oscar Swift            Email: o.swift@ucl.ac.uk                    Tel: 07794 381211

 

Coton

Home Venue – Recreation Ground, 51 The Footpath, Coton

Secretary: Robert Kaye, 13b Aylesford Way, Stapleford CB22 5DP.  

Email: rob.kaye@btinternet.com                                                                    Tel: 07766 201275.
Chairman/2nd XI: Paul Bradbury            Email:
pbradbury75@gmail.com            Tel: 07799 034381                          

Treasurer: Tony Osborne             Email: tonyosb@btinternet.com                    Tel: 01954 782331

1st XI: Declan Fitzhenry                      Email: deco201@live.co.uk                Tel: 07713 478015
CWO: Anne Dobree                         Email: anne.dobree@googlemail.com                                                                 

 

Cottenham

Home venue – Cottenham Recreation Ground

Secretary: David Chaplin, 9 The Rowells, Cottenham, Cambridge, CB24 8XJ

Email: cottenhamcc@yahoo.co.uk                                                                 Tel: 07827 157232

Web Admin: Graham Partridge
Treasurer: Sarah Dean

CWO: Celia Tuck                             Email: thetucks148@btinternet.com

1st XI: Matt Talaga                                                                                      Tel: 07548 791149

          Dave Partridge                                  Email: david.partridge@ntlworld.com            Tel: 01954 203210 or 07800 644439

2nd XI: Alan Raven                                                                                                  Tel: 07767 608755 or 01954 250388


Dullingham

Home venue - Sports Ground, Stetchworth Road, Dullingham

Secretary/Chairman: Kevin McDonnell            Email: kmcdonnell261@gmail.com            Tel: 01638 508261  

CWO: Chris Baldwin                                                                                                Tel: 07958 060993

Treasurer: Alistair France                         Email: afrance@jdpw.com                             Tel: 01638 508335

The Boot                                                                                                     Tel: 01638 507327

 

Elmdon

Home venue – Cricket Meadow, Pilgrims Hill, Elmdon

Secretary/Web Admin: Melvin Reeves, 8 Old Forge Way, Sawston, Cambs, CB2 4BD

Email: melvin.reeves@ntlworld.com                                                             Tel: 01223 561957 or 07936 240114

Chairman/Treasurer: David Turner                                                              Tel: 01763 838345

Vice Chairman: Alan Starr                                                                                 Tel: 01763 838602  

Web Admin: Vince Badcock                                                                                      Tel: 01223 570268

CWO: Neil Burch                           Email: neilburch42@hotmail.com            Tel: 07505 981755

1st XI/Groundsman: David Homer                Email: dhkh@hotmail.co.uk               Tel: 07802 465206

Vice-Captain: Josh Preston                                                                            Tel: 07495 768626

2nd XI: Seb Tharby                                                                                                 Tel: 07794 184470
Groundsmen: David Homer (see above) & Michael Reeves                                    Tel: 07547 645076

 

Elsworth

Ground: Elsworth Sports Club, Broad End, Elsworth, CB23 4JD

Secretary: A Taylor, Meadow Farm, Broad End, Elsworth, Cambridge                  

Email: as.taylor@btinternet.com                                                                    Tel: 01954 268042

Groundsman: John Wilkins                                                                             Tel: 01954 267595 or 07774197101

Treasurer: Roger Fensom                           Email: roger.fensom@btinternet.com            Tel: 01954 267534

CWO/ Web Admin: Rod Deavall             Email: rod.elsworthcc@btinternet.com         Tel: 07979 045317

1st XI: Craig Mills                                                                                          Tel: 07730 212219
V. Capt: Paul Sistig                                                                                        Tel: 07866 620153

 

Fen Ditton

Home venue – Fen Ditton Recreation Ground, Church Street, Fen Ditton, CB5 8UP

Secretary: Jo Miles 16 High Ditch Road, Fen Ditton, CB5 8TE
Email:
jkm33@cam.ac.uk                                                                               Tel: 07811 460365

Chairman: Paul Jenkins                         Email: jenkinsfenditton@yahoo.co.uk               Tel: 07850 954507
1st XI: Adam Wilson                          Email:
adamwilson2312@hotmail.co.uk        Tel: 07708 261555
2nd XI/Web admin: Andy Hayward             Email: andy.hayward@btinternet.com         Tel: 07800 788882
CWO: Andy Fowler                          Email:
andrew.fowler19@btinternet.com Tel: 07711 719425

 


Fordham

Home venue – Fordham Recreation Ground, Carter Street CB7 5JT

Secretary Alan Silcock, 1 Labernum Avenue, Mildenhall, Bury St Edmunds IP28 7PL

Email: alanathome1@talktalk.net                                                                  Tel: 01638 510326 or 07751 264277

CWO: Chris Abbott                          Email: chris.abbott@cambridgeshirefa.com  

Web Admin/Fixtures: Matthew Foulds, 14 Station Road, Fordham, CB7 5LW

Email: matt.foulds@hotmail.co.uk                                                                 Tel: 07894 982949

Chairman: Phil Dean                                                                                        Tel: 01638 615521
Treasurer: Neville Bussingham, 6 Meadowcroft, Stretham, Ely CB6 3JY                        Tel: 01353 649718

Groundsman: Chris Foulds                 Email: chrisdfoulds@aol.com              Tel: 07971 155261
1st XI: Gareth Summerskill                                                                              Tel: 07860 813646   

2nd XI: Tim Sale                                                                                                 Tel: 07743 862836  
3rd XI: Gary DuPlooy                                                                                               Tel: 07525 727782 

 

Foxton

Home venue – The Recreation Ground, Hardman Road, Foxton, CB22 6RN

Secretary: David Fagan, 79 Canterbury Court, Canterbury Street, Cambridge, CB4 3QU

Email: davidfagan1@hotmail.com                                                                 Tel: 07817 901975

Chairman/Treasurer: John Gray, 1 High Street, Foxton, Cambs CB22 6SP.     Tel: 01223 871877
Email:
JohnGray@munroservices.co.uk       

League Rep/Groundsman: Matt Gray, 21 Fowlmere Road Shepreth, Royston, Herts, SG8 6QP

Email: matt6ts@btconnect.com                                                                                  Tel: 07813 933473

Web Admin: Barry McCulloch, 20 Cedar Crescent, Royston, Herts             Tel: 01763 220705

CWO: Tom Williams                                   Email: tommowilliams@yahoo.co.uk            Tel: 07711 305882

 

Fulbourn Institute

Home venue – Fulbourn Recreation Ground

Secretary: Ben Skead, 11 The Haven, Fulbourn, Cambridge, CB21 5BG

Email: benskead@btconnect.com                                                                  Tel: 01223 881735 or 07738 508036

President: Jim Stalley                          Email: jimstalley@yahoo.co.uk                                  

Chairman/CWO:  Dave Leedham            Email: david.leedham@hotmail.co.uk            Tel: 01223 881380 or 07974 955091

Treasurer: Sue Davies, 28A Cambridge Road, Fulbourn, Cambridge CB21 5HQ 

Email: sue2837@hotmail.com                                                                                    Tel: 07834 989641

Web Admin & 2nd XI: Neil Whitehead             Email: n.whitehead@vernalis.com            Tel: 07814 374799

Groundsman: Ian Still                                    Email: ips@sanger.ac.uk                    Tel: 07504 713213 or 01223 881160

1st XI: David Grove                                       Email: david.grove865@btinternet.com       Tel: 01223 881812 or 07740 118149

 

Girton

Home Venue – Girton Recreation Ground, CB3 0GJ

Secretary: Tracy Sparks                Email: tracy.sparkes70@hotmail.co.uk         
Chairman: Paul Dawson, 23 Edinburgh Road, Cambridge CB4 1QR

Email: pauldawson201@hotmail.com                                                                         Tel: 07899 981117

CWO: Samantha Hobbs                          Email: samanthahobbs275@yahoo.co.uk    

1st XI: Matt Hobbs                          Email: mattyhobbs53@gmail.com            Tel: 07525 254907

2nd XI: Andrew Burton                          Email: andrewburton49@hotmail.com         Tel: 07850 693505            

 

Godolphin

Home venue - Godolphin, Stables, Snailwell Road, Newmarket, CB8 7YE

Correspondence: Miss Ciska Groen, Godolphin, Snailwell Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 7YE

Email fgroen@godolphin.com           

Chairman/Secretary/Web admin/Captain: Asgar Ozhakkal         

Email aozhakkal@godolphin.com                                                                 Tel: 07789 371992
CWO: Muhammad Waqas Khokhar            Email:
mkhokhar@godolphin.com    

 

Great Chishill

Home venue – The Playing Field, Hall Lane Great Chishill, SG8 8SH

Secretary/Treasurer/Groundsman: Simon Coxall, 18 Hall Lane, Gt. Chishill, Royston, SG8 8SG                             
Email:
scoxall@mail.com                                                                               Tel: 07813 385708

President: Peter Wiseman            Email: wisefarm@btconnect.com                    Tel: 01763 838263

Chairman: Andrew Drury            Email: a.drury2013@btinternet.com             Tel: 01763 837364
Web Admin: Richard Brunt            Email:
richard@brunt.com                              Tel: 07518 365570

CWO: Angus Gent                 Email: angusgent@gmail.com                                   Tel: 07885 307301

Captain: Guy Musson                        Email: gwm17@hotmail.co.ukError! Hyperlink reference not valid.                           Tel: 07968 794439

Great Shelford

Home venue – 1st & 2nd XI Recreation Ground, Woollards Lane, Gt. Shelford CB22 5LZ
                       3rd XI
Stapleford Recreation Ground, Haverhill Road, Stapleford CB22 5BX

Secretary: Colin Murkin; 24 Mores Meadow, Great Shelford, Cambridge, CB22 5LS

Email: colin.murkin@sky.com                                                                         Tel: 01223 843682

President/CWO/Web Admin: Brian Higgins

Email: brian_higgins50@hotmail.com                                                                         Tel: 01223 474704

Chairman: Bernard Thomas                                                                                    Tel: 01223 842400

Treasurer: Marlene Ellum, 6 Bridge Close Great Shelford Cambridge CB22 5JG             Tel: 01223 842394

Groundsman: Kane Munday               Email: kanemunday@icloud.com            Tel: 07479 018918

2nd XI Captain: Danny Nicholls                                                                         Tel: 07775 588911

2nd XI Vice Captain: Scott Hawkins                                                                       Tel: 07800 963826

 

Haddenham

Home venue - Recreation Ground, Hop Row Haddenham

Secretary: Nicola Butterworth, 5 Wilburton Road Haddenham, Cambs, CB63SX 

Email: nickybutterworth@hotmail.co.uk                                                                    Tel: 01353 749562

Chairman/Groundsman: Paul Buck

Email: paulbuck57@yahoo.com                                                                                 Tel: 01353 741048

CWO/ Treasurer/Web Admin: Caroline Smith            
Email:
caz9585@hotmail.com                                                                                   Tel: 07742 357389

 

Hardwick & Caldecote

Home venue – 1st XI & 2nd XI: Furlong Way, Highfields, Caldecote CB23 7ZH

Secretary /Web admin/CWO: Chris Fuller, 11 Ashmead Drive, Hardwick, Cambs, CB23 7XT

Email: chris_fuller@tesco.net                                                                                     Tel: 01954 211226 or 07557 388229

Chairman/Groundsman: Peter Laughlin Email: peter.laughlin@btinternet.com         Tel: 01954 210982 or 07850 702498

Treasurer: Mark Clilverd                Email: macl@bas.ac.uk                                  Tel: 01694 720252

1st XI: Ruwan Pitigala                             Email: ruwan68@ymail.com                       Tel: 07747 388175

 

2nd XI: Nadeem Abdullah                     Email: nadeem.abdullah835@gmail.com       Tel: 07818 565750

Club Captain Steve Smith                 Email: smudga451@hotmail.co.uk            Tel: 07891 629533

 

Harlton

Home venue - Washpit Lane, Harlton

Secretary: Mrs Janet Banks, Valentines Farm, 26 High Street, Harlton, Cambs, CB23 1ES

Email: abanks@btconnect.com                                                                                  Tel: 01223 262162

CWO: Ben Peterson                                                                                              Tel: 01954 201739

Chairman/Groundsman: Alan Banks                                                               Tel: 01223 262162

 

Haslingfield 

Home Venue: Recreation Ground, Haslingfield

Secretary/Treasurer/CWO: Chris Delves, 18 The Elms, Haslingfield, Cambridge, CB23 1ND. 

Email: c.j.delves@btinternet.com                                                                          Tel: 01223 872183 

Web Admin/Groundsman: Aidan Garbutt Email: aidangarbutt@btinternet.com  Tel: 01223 870000

 

Helions Bumpstead

Home venue - Recreation Ground, Helions Bumpstead

Secretary: Matthew Vickery, 5 Lavender Field, Haverhill, Suffolk, CB9 9QD

Email: matthewvickery43@btinternet.com                                                    Tel: 01440 768832 or 07747 842989

Chairman: Gordon Moore                                                                          Tel: 01440 730681

Treasurer: Michael Claydon                                                                                   Tel: 01440 730406
Groundsman: Dave Saville                 Email:
Saville_92@hotmail.com        

CWO: Jonathan Plant                         Email: plantjo@btinternet.com                     

Clive Brazier                                                                                                     Tel: 01440 730094 or 07765 335002

 

Histon

Home venue – Histon & Impington Recreation Ground

Secretary: Mr David Silver, 107 Cherry Hinton Road, Cambridge, CB1 7BS

Email: davidasilver@aol.com                                                                          Tel: 01223 244404 or 07909 483855

Chairman: Martin Wilde                             Email: martin.wilde@ntlworld.com            Tel: 07952 635518

Treasurer: James Motley                                                                                          Tel: 07866 079072

CWO: Stuart Bath                             Email: stuart.bath@ntlworld.net       

2nd XI: Ben Keeble                                                                                                  Tel: 01223 503723

3rd XI: Neil Stinson                                                                                                  Tel: 07979 895946

Horseheath

Home venue – Howards Lane, Horseheath

Secretary/CWO: Stephen Lanceman,             7 Squires Court, Haverhill, Suffolk, CB9 9BU

Email: vickiandstephen854@btinternet.com  Tel: 07902 356215

Contact: Gary Ellis, 1 North End Road, Hinxton, Saffron Walden, CB10 1RE      Tel: 07734192968

CWO: Ben Piper                            Email: b.piper@bfspressroomsolutions.co.uk            

 

Ickleton

Home venue – Jubilee Oval, Recreation Ground, Frogge Street, Ickleton

Secretary: Pam Fearn, 33 Frogge Street, Ickleton, CB10 1SH

Email: pam@cmws.co.uk                                                                                Tel: 07802 362528 or 01799 531916

Chairman: Michael Robinson                      Email: michaelarobinson@live.co.uk            Tel: 07867 974445

Fixture Secretary/CWO: David Mathias             Email: ickletonccfixtures@hotmail.com         Tel: 07967 096841 or 01799 531824

Club Captain: Martin Smith                 Email: mcsmithcarpentry@hotmail.com         Tel: 07879 693396

 

Isleham

Home venue – Recreation Ground, Isleham

Secretary/Treasurer: Alan Webber, 9 Little London, Isleham, Cambs, CB7 5SD      Tel: 01638 780824
Jo Pawson                                           Email: Joanne.pawson@cqc.org.uk  

Rachael Cox                                         Email: rachael_cox74@btinternet.com        
President: P Aspland                                    Email: faspland@sky.com                  Tel: 01638 780874

Chairman/2nd XI: Adrian Sheldrick              Email: adrian@thoroughbreddoors.co.uk Tel: 01638 780780

Web Admin: Robert Blair                  Email: robertblair@whitingandpartners.co.uk                                                                                                                                                                      Tel: 01638 780024 or 07720 841762

CWO: R Staward,                                  Email: richard.staward@virgin.net            Tel: 07956 522864

Groundsman: Ray Sheldrick                                                                           Tel: 07803 051095
1st XI: Jason Sheldrick                                  Email:
tjsheldrick@tiscall.co.uk                      Tel: 01842827021 or 07919 538167

Leverington

Home venue - Leverington Sports & Social Club, Church Road, Leverington, Wisbech, PE13 5DE
                                                                                                                        Tel: 01945 465082

Secretary Helen Wilson                Email: 1970.hmw.wilson@gmail.com 

Chairman John Gill                                Email: gilljohn384@gmail.com                       Tel: 07568 174262

Groundsman/CWO/Capt: Ian Cooper             Email: ian@swift-recruitment.co.uk        Tel: 07860 391891

 

Linton Village 

Linton Village 1st & 2nd XI Meadow Lane CB21 4JB / 3rd XI Granta Park, Abington CB21 6GP 

Secretary: Phil Stratton, 2 Primrose Way, Linton, Cambs, CB21 4UD

Email: phillip_stratton@yahoo.co.uk                                                                        Tel: 07908 033128

Chairman: Steve Foulds                           Email: stevealfoulds@gmail.com                    Tel: 07847 138471

CWO: Sally Dawson                       Email: sally.dawson65@gmail.com            Tel: 07855 476633

         Anil Kalbag                                  Email: anil.kalbag@uwclub.net                Tel: 07554 312962

Groundsman: John Richardson                                                                                 Tel: 01223 892451
1st XI: Sam Hawley                                                                                                 Tel: 07717 832777

V. Capt: Mike Laskey                                                                                                 Tel: 07545 544028

2nd XI Captain Gavin Bowie                                                                             Tel: 07785 346956 

V. Capt: Steve Foulds                                                                                      Tel: 07847 138471

3rd XI: (Admin) Allan Campbell                                                                         Tel: 07916 348029 

V. Capt: Rob Morgan                                                                                                Tel: 07966 217266

 

 

Little Downham

Home venue – The Recreation Ground, Main Street, Little Downham

Chairman/Secretary/CWO: Frank Cusick, 7 White Horse Lane, Little Downham, Cambs, CB6 2TL.
Email:
fcusick@btinternet.com                                                                                    Tel: 01353 699502
Treasurer:  James White                   Email:
jswhite102@hotmail.co.uk            Tel: 07887 607620

1st XI: David Cutforth                                                                                               Tel: 07785 508218

Groundsman: Ryan Duffield                                                                            Tel: 07799 062136

 

Littleport Town

Home venue – Littleport Leisure Centre, Camel Road, Littleport                      Tel: 01353 860600

Club Secretary/ Administrator: Ishmeet Singh Arora

Email: Secretary@littleportcc.com                                                                 Tel: 07748 592148

President: Norman South              Email: info@littleportcc.com
Chairman: Chris Farnell                             Email:
Chairman@littleportcc.com            Tel: 07826 068375

Treasurer: Laura Neaves              Email: treasurer@littleportcc.com            Tel: 07826 068375 

CWO: Chris Farnell                          Email: welfare@littleportcc.com

Little Shelford

Home venue – The Wale, Whittlesford Road, Little Shelford

Secretary/Treasurer/CWO: Ian Smith 38 Church Street, Great Shelford, Cambridge, CB22 5EL

Email:            iks38cs@aol.com                                                                                 Tel: 01223 844417 or 07825 310673

President: Bernard Pearl

Chairman: Ray Saich                                   Email: r.saich@virgin.net                   Tel: 01223 842737

1st XI/Web Admin: Chris Schofield    Email: chrisschofield@littleshelfordcc.com      Tel: 01223 630592 or 07973 900019

Groundsman: Neil Orpwood                      Email: neilorpwood@msn.com                      Tel: 01223 842843 or 07866 751651


Longstanton Grasshoppers

Home venue – Longstanton Recreation Ground, Over Road, Longstanton, CB24 3DW

Secretary/CWO: Janet Hill 62 Church Street, Willingham

Email: abjv2000@hotmail.com                                                                                   Tel: 01954 261009
Treasurer: Richard Heyes              Email: richard@zoomuk.co.uk          

Groundsman: Steve Pryor                  Email: sjpryor@quovadis.freeserve.co.uk Tel: 01954 230667

1st XI: Toby Saunders                                     Email: tsaunders1@live.co.uk                                  Tel: 07427 663179

2nd XI: Wayne Markillie                                    Email: waynejonboy@aol.com                     Tel: 07737 313225

 

Longstowe

Home venue - Park Lane, Longstowe, CB23 2UJ

Secretary/Treasurer: John Gooch, 27 Ennerdale Close, Huntingdon, PE29 6UU

Email: jtgooch27@gmail.com                                                                         Tel: 01480 434347 or 07950 708019

CWO: Alma Walker                         Email: alma.walker@icloud.com            Tel: 01954 718737

Web Admin: Richard Charter:                       Email: richardcharterbourn@yahoo.co.uk Tel: 07568 139412

Groundsman: John Murden                                                                                        Tel: 01954 719611

1st XI: Andrew Jakes                                                                                      Tel: 07964 710899

2nd XI: Chris Moore                                                                                       Tel: 07584 412747

 

Madingley

Home venue –             1st XI Kings & Selwyn, Fulbrooke Road, Cambridge  CB3 9EE

2nd XI Waterbeach Recreation Ground, Car Dyke Road, Waterbeach, CB25 9NJ

Secretary: Phil Done, 5 Windsor Road, Cambridge, CB4 3JJ
Email: 
madingleycc@gmail.com                                                                     Tel: 07929 772082

Chairman: Nigel Butcher

Treasurer: Graham Martin, 11 Lansdowne Road, London

Email: graham.martin@blinkhorns.co.uk                     

CWO: Charles Worthington                            Email: crworthington@live.co.uk            Tel: 07891 800151
Web Admin: Tim White                                 Email:
chalkus@hotmail.com

1st XI: Martin Teversham                               Email: martinteversham@icloud.com            Tel: 07800 849810

2nd XI: Kevin Middleton                                Email: kevin.middleton@rspb.org.uk            Tel: 07787 841069

 

March Town

Home venue – The Avenue Sports Ground, Burrowmoor Road, March, Cambs PE15 9RS
“No dogs are allowed on the ground by order of the Committee and Trustees”.

CCA Main contact/Web Admin: Pat Ringham, 69 Cavalry Drive, March, Cambs, PE15 9EQ

Email pat.ringham@btinternet.com                                                                Tel: 01354 652315

President/Treasurer: Alan Day              Email: mtcc@gmx.co.uk                      Tel: 01354 650862

Chairman/CWO: Les Mills                      Email: lesm841@aol.com                               Tel: 01354 656698 or 07813 250466
Secretary: Stephen Wallis, 29 Worsley Chase, March, Cambs, PE15 9DJ
Email
stephen.wallis61@btinternet.com                                                         Tel: 01354 656590 or 07917 191177

Groundsman: Mel Pooley                     Email: melvin.pooley@btinternet.com         Tel: 01354 740402 or 07770 411650

2nd XI: Matthew Vail                                                                                     Tel: 07786 195540

3rd XI: Anthony Henson                                                                                Tel: 07917 198037

4th XI: Simon Bradshaw                                                                                Tel: 07568 085681  

 

Mill Green

Home venue – Mill Green Recreation Ground

Secretary: Daniel Wright, The Annex, 2 Broad Street, Haverhill, Suffolk, CB9 9HD.

Email: dannyboy7813@icloud.com                                                                 Tel: 07545 770887

President: Cliff Blackmore

Chairman: Simon Marchant, The Granary, Camps End, Cambridge CB21 4TR

Email: Simonmarchant@marchant.co.uk                                                       Tel: 01799 584115

Treasurer: James Marchant                      Email: Jamesmarchant@marchant.co.uk

CWO/Web Admin: Ed Argent             Email: edargent@hotmail.com                       Tel: 07797 601030

 

Milton

Home venue – 1st & 2nd XI: The Sycamores, Milton / 3rd XI: North Lodge Park

Secretary/Web Admin: Stephen Denman, 32 Durham Way, Wyton on the Hill, Cambs, PE28 2EQ

Email: cricketclubmilton@gmail.com                                                                Tel: 07920422808

Treasurer: Ciaran O'Kane, 33 Hillfield Road, CB23 7DB

Email: Okaneciaran@hotmail.com                                                                 Tel: 07854 284874

CWO: Lisa Peck                             Email: lisa.peck@ntlworld.com
Chairman: Steve McHugh                                                                          Tel: 07735 594161

1st XI: James Drummond                                                                              Tel: 07399 410404

          Martin Coston                                                                                                 Tel: 07540 116246

2nd XI: Chris Day                                                                                          Tel: 07825 363274

           Adam Smith                                                                                       Tel: 07917 890898

3rd XI: Will Day                                                                                                 Tel: 07733 007531

Stephen Dye                                                                                       Tel: 07753 661544

 

Needingworth

Home Ground: Millfields, Church Street, Needingworth, Cambs, PE27 4TF

Secretary/Web Admin: Callum Mitcham, 6 Willow Green, Needingworth, Cambs, PE27 4SW   

Email: needingworthcc@gmail.com                                                                Tel: 07533 256141

Chairman: Dave Roberts                                                                                       Tel: 07800 834780

Treasurer: Neil Heron                                                                                       Tel: 07927 105882

CWO: Mark Sirot-Smith                   Email: sirotsmith@yahoo.co.uk                     Tel: 01480 464596

1st XI Captain: Daniel Sherlock                                                                         Tel: 07793 045335           

2nd XI/Groundsman: Ian Armstrong            Email: goinstyle@hotmail.co.uk                     Tel: 07737 655849

 

Newmarket
Home Venue: The Severalls, Newmarket, Suffolk
Chairman: Frank Bendon, 6 Mill Lane Stetchworth, CB8 9TR.                                  Tel: 01638 662171 or 01638 507739
Email:
frankbendon@hotmail.com         
Contact: George Lambton                      Email: georgelambton@btinternet.com         Tel: 07778 551593
CWO: TBC
Treasurer: Michael Blake               Email:
mfblake@tesco.net                  Tel: 01284 762736
Groundsman: Ali Sultan                                                                                  Tel: 07852 468873

Newport

Home venue: Recreation Ground, Frambury Lane, Newport, CB11 3PU
Secretary: Michael Wheelhouse New lands Farm, Wood End, Widdington, CB11 3SN
Email:
michaelwheelhouse15@gmail.com                                                      Tel: 01799 540337 or 07740 279252
Contact:
Arthur Powell                           Email: artpowell@live.co.uk                Tel: 07889 936446

Chairman: Chris Rix                                   Email: rix_chris@yahoo.co.uk             Tel: 07850 675817

Fixtures Sec/2nd XI: Yogesh Bhagalia            Email: Yogesh.Bhagalia@gmail.com            Tel: 07881 828345

CWO: Thomas William-Powlett                        Email: thomas@william-powlett.net                 Tel: 01799 543194 or 07910 033438

1st XI: Billy Powell                                      Email: Billy_Powell999@msn.com            Tel: 07850 102479
2nd XI V. Capt: Ron Patten                                                                               Tel: 07736 518184


Newton
Home venue: Fowlmere Road, Newton

Secretary/Web admin/Groundsman: Oliver Belson, Deep Thatch, Fowlmere Road, Newton, CB22 7PG

Email: cricketclubnewton@gmail.com                                                             Tel: 07817785102

Chairman/CWO/ Groundsman: Charles Loughlin   

Email: cmloughlin@googlemail.com                                                                 Tel: 07900 985320

Treasurer: Chris Eggleton                         Email: cricketclubnewton@gmail.com 

 

Old Leysians

Home venue – The Leys School, Cambridge

President/Secretary: James Houlder, 5 Beaufort Road, Upper Cambourne, Cambridgeshire, CB23 6FP

Email: james_houlder@hotmail.com                                                              Tel: 07746 127932

CWO/Captain: John Welch, 55 River Lane, Cambridge, CB5 8HP

Email: theacademycourses@hotmail.com                                                     Tel: 07735 350135

 

Over

Home venue – The Green, Over

Secretary/Chairman/CWO/Web Admin: Jane Reeson, 143 Foster Road, Trumpington, Cambridge, CB2 9JW

Email: REESONHKX46K@aol.com                                                                   Tel: 07768 540146 or 01223 314374

1st XI: John Lane                            Email: john.lane66@ntlworld.com            Tel: 07756 883175 or 01954 200582

2nd XI: Richard Smart                           Email: richardsmart14@hotmail.com            Tel: 07775 714485

 

Rebels

Home venue – Netherhall School, Queen Ediths Way, Cambridge
Secretary: Mark Thompson, 10 Chervil Way, Cambourne, Cambs

Email: mark@mslhome.co.uk                                                                         Tel: 07956 540186

CWO: Julia Cullum, 1 Sitch Close Cambourne, Cambs                                     Tel: 01954 710215


Remnants

Mr D Williams, 60 Granchester Meadows, Cambridge, CB3 9JL.

Email: david@therunninghead.com                                                                           Tel: 01223 696719 or 07880 592706


Rickling Ramblers
Home Venue – Rickling Green, Essex

Secretary: Yogesh Bhagalia, 9, Barnard Close, Newport, Essex, CB11 3QE
Email:
Yogesh.bhagalia@gmail.com                                                                Tel: 01799 541969
Chairman/CWO: Tony Hopwood            Email:
tony.hopwood@ntlworld.com
Groundsman: Henry Waites               Email:
h.w.waites@googlemail.com                                     

Romsey Town

Secretary: Andy Owen, 95 Brampton Road, Cambridge, CB1 3HJ

Email: andrew.owen690@ntlworld.com                                                       Tel: 01223 510357 or 07981 680548

Chairman: Malcom Creek                          Email: malcolm.creek@mehc.co.uk

Treasurer: Tony Desimone                         Email: desimonetony@hotmail.com

Web Admin: Daniel Mortlock                         Email: d.mortlock@imperial.ac.uk

CWO: Paul Jordan                          Email: pjordan940@ntlworld.com

 

Royston CC

Home venue - Recreation Ground, The Grange, Therfield, Herts. SG8 9QG
                      3rd XI at Whaddon CC, 125 Church Street, Whaddon. Cambs. SG8 5RY

Chairman: David May, 82 Green Drift, Royston, Herts. SG8 5BT

Email: David.May@uk.tesco.com                                                                    Tel: 07801 235814

Secretary: Richard Temple, 12 Heron Way, Royston, Herts, SG8 7XH
Email:
richardjtemple@gmail.com                                                                  Tel: 01763 247880 or 07931 576140

CWO: Cathy Smith                           Email: casxyz@hotmail.com               Tel: 01763 853997 or 07977 098223
Treasurer: Martin Leary, The School House, Odsey, Nr. Ashwell, Herts, SG7 5RR.
Email:
martin9_@hotmail.co.uk                                                                     Tel: 07940 550981
Groundsman: Rory Harper                 Email:
roryharper@ymail.com                       Tel: 07907 732197

1st XI Captain: Paul Harris                   Email: paul_675@hotmail.com                       Tel: 07966 766120
1st XI Vice Captain: Martin Leary             Email:
Martin9_@hotmail.com                       Tel: 07940 550981
2nd XI Manager: Kevin Leavers             Email:
kevin.leavers52@btinternet.comTel: 01763 660680 or 07504 987107
2nd XI Captain: Bonham Harper             Email:
bonhamharper@ymail.com             Tel: 07743 352666
Deputy Manager: Nigel Reader                         Email: 
nigel@bordersandbows.com            Tel: 07812 600378

 

Saffron Walden

Home venues: 3rd XI Station Road, Wendens Ambo, CB11 4JY

4th XI: Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden, CB11 4UH

5th XI: Either Wendens Ambo or High School

Secretary/Website manager: Alison Mable, Jones's Yard, 22 Freshwell Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB10 1BY

Email: alison.mable@gmail.com  or saffronwaldencricketclub@gmail.com Tel: 01799 524636 or 07789 966722

Chairman/CWO: David Barrs, Cobblers, Linton Road, Hadstock, Cambridge, CB21 4NU

Email: david.barrs@live.com                                                                           Tel: 01223 890528 or 07760 484390

Vice Chairman: Tony Wiseman             Email: roosfarmers@btconnect.com             Tel: 01799 522250 or 07764 589587

Treasurer: Peter Hill, Hill House, 27 Meadowford, Newport, Essex CB11 3QL
Email: 
peter@hillyates.co.uk                                                                            Tel: 01799 541599 or 07790 313116

Fixtures Sec: Chris Larlham               Email: clar365164@aol.com                 Tel: 01799 586507

Assistant CWO: Helen Nash,               Email: helen_nash@hotmail.com              Tel: 01799 524265 or 07919 588935
Groundsman: Graham Sneath                         Email:
grahamsneath@btinternet.com         Tel: 07843 389525

3rd XI: Paul Brown                                                                                      Tel: 07766 595559

4th XI: John Southgate                                                                                            Tel: 07584 123591

5th XI: Simon Cooke                                                                                      Tel: 07525 226149

 

Saint Ives

Home venue – One Leisure St Ives Outdoor, California Road, St Ives, Cambs PE27 6SJ

Chairman: Chris Hillsdon                       

Email: crhillsdon@gmail.com                                                                           Tel: 01487 842286             

Secretary/Web admin/CWO: Joe Notarnicola, 21 The Mallards,St Ives,Huntingdon, PE27 6HT    
Email:
jnotarnicola@hotmail.co.uk                                                                 Tel: 07725 002923

Treasurer: Claire Greiller, 12Kilner Close, Stevenage, Herts, SG1 5AZ
Email:
clairek873@hotmail.com                                                                                 Tel: 07973 306751   

2nd XI: Matt Dack                             Email: mattdack@btopenworld.com             Tel: 07976 760950

3rd XI: Arif Mohammed                                   Email: arifandco@live.com                 Tel: 07803 243480

4th XI: Derek Staines                                    Email: derekstaines4@gmail.com            Tel: 07934 468615

Fixtures Secretary: Mel Jessop             Email: mbjessop1232@gmail.com            Tel: 01480 498004 or 07960 430740

Sawston & Babraham

Home venues 3rd XI Spicers Sports Ground, New Road, Sawston

2nd & 4th XI: Babraham Park, High Street, Babraham

Secretary/Treasurer/CWO: Robert Benson Email: rjb.sawstoncc@gmail.com             Tel: 01223 834242 or 07886 528185

Chairman/Fixtures Secretary: Ian Reeves, 19 The Limes, Sawston, Cambridge CB22 3DH

Email: ian.reeves123@hotmail.co.uk                                                                        Tel: 01223 832579

Vice Chairman: Peter Mudge,             Email: mudges.linton@hotmail.com              Tel: 01223 892737

Development: David Ellis            Email: davidellis365@btinternet.com             Tel: 01223 833813

Web Admin: Paul Tibble             Email: sawstoncc.admin@tiscali.co.uk                    Tel: 01223 835374
                   Matthew Day              Email:
matthewday97@gmail.com 

Groundsmen:  

Babraham: Jerry Churchman             Email: jc.chp@btconnect.com                                    Tel: 07889 719828

Sawston: Alan Poole                                                                                       Tel: 07553 370493

2nd XI: Tom Champness            Email: tomchampness@yahoo.co.uk              Tel: 07596 585258

3rd XI: Nick Metson             Email: nick.metson@btinternet.com               Tel: 07738 533469

4th XI: Rob Wilkinson                     Email: rjwilki3@gmail.com                               Tel: 07951 883356            

 

Somersham Town,

Home venue – Millenium Field, The Trundle, Somersham, Cambs PE28 3JS

Secretary / Fixtures: Jon Bowland 7 Da Vinci Close, St Ives, Cambs. PE27 3EN

Email: jon.bowland@gmail.com                                                                            Tel: 07919 346406

Groundsman: Henry Setchell                                                                       Tel: 07857 896369

 

Steeple Morden

Home venue – Recreation Ground, Hay Street, Steeple Morden

Chairman/Secretary/Groundsman: Fraser Daws, 19 Hay Street, Steeple Morden, Royston, Herts, SG8 0PD

Email: fraser.daws@btinternet.com                                                               Tel: 01763 853008 or 07876 597425

Treasurer: Mr Bob Dix,             83 Hay Street Steeple Morden Royston Herts SG8 0PD            Tel: 01763 852897

CWO: Mr Peter Tidey                                                                                        Tel: 01763 852032

 

Sutton
Home venue: Station Road, Sutton CB6 2RL

Secretary/ Web Admin:  Robert Braybrooke, 7 Hardwicke Close, Littleport, CB6 1JB
Email: 
robbraybrooke69@gmail.com                                                                      Tel 01353 862494

Treasurer/Groundsman: Alan Rutterford, 6 The Orchards, Witcham, Cambs, CB6 2LR.

Email: alan.rutterford@morgansindall.com                                                               Tel 01353 777902

President: Clive Hughes                  Email: clive@berrycroftsutton.wanadoo.com   Tel 01353 778488

Chairman: Jon Megginson                   Email: jonmegginson@btinternet.com                     Tel 01353 778427     

V.Chairman/Web Admin: Craig Faux         Email: cgf24@cam.ac.uk                      Tel 07931 235587

1st XI: Mike Grady                          Email: grady84@hotmail.com                                    Tel 07763 322663

2nd XI: Eddie Bowles                                                                                     Tel 07706 993920

CWO: Andy Bowles                         Email: bowlser80@gmail.com                                    Tel 07771 434221


Terrington St Clements
Home venue: Churchgateway, Terrington St Clement
Secretary: Andrew Thompson, 7 Wildfields Close, Clenchwarton, PE34 4AE        
Email:
slidingpostie@hotmail.com                                                                 Tel: 01553 762355 or 07818 598927

President: Brian Newby
Chairman: Derek Hodgson

Treasurer: Vic Young

Fixtures Secretary: Graham Moore

 

Thriplow 

Home venue: 1st/2nd XI Cricket Meadow, Thriplow; 3rd/4th XI Fowlmere Village Hall or Newton CC

Secretary/Chairman/Treasurer: Chris Neild, 2 Rutherford Road, Cambridge CB2 8HH  
Email:
jenny.neild@btinternet.com                                                                Tel: 01223 844822 or 07921 105295
Fixtures Secretary/Groundsman: Dickon Turner, Alpha Cottage, Long Lane, Fowlmere, SG8 9QA 

Email: Dickon.Turner@btopenworld.com                                                      Tel: 01763 208476 or 07825 114003

CWO’s:            Jenny Miller                Email:             j.miller758@btinternet.com                Tel: 01223 836595

Virginia Weston                        Email:            virginia.weston@btinternet.com            Tel: 07739 459261

1st XI    Ally Cliffe                                                                                       Tel: 07909 983921

2nd XI   Chris Neild                                                                                        Tel: 07921 105295

3rd XI    Jon Collins                                                                                      Tel: 07817 051828

Duncan Walker                                                                                     Tel: 07885 717957

4th XI    Phil Allen                                                                                         Tel: 07963 526137

            Dickon Turner                                                                                      Tel: 07825 114003

           

Weston Colville

Home venue – The Green, Weston Colville

Secretary: John Garrod, ‘Shrublands’ Mill Hill, Weston Colville, Cambs, CB21 5NY

Email: JGarrod@aol.com                                                                               Tel: 01223 290267

President Henry D’Abo

Chairman: Andy Brightmore                                                                               Tel: 01223 290005 or 07790 353428

Web Admin: Steve Potter 113 Westward Deals, Kedington, Haverhill, Suffolk, CB9 7PL

Email: stevepotter@sjphome.fsnet.co.uk                                                     Tel: 01440 763765

Treasurer: Anne Bragg Homeward, Chapel Road, Weston Colville, CB21 5NX

Email: nbragg@easynet.co.uk                                                                                    Tel: 01223 290550

CWO: Richard Golding                        Email: richard.golding8@btinternet.com       Tel: 01223 290441
1st/2nd XI: Craig Williams          Email: craigwilliams94@aol.com                     Tel: 07854 635738

 

Whittlesford

Home venue - The Lawn, Whittlesford

Secretary (CCA matters) /Treasurer: John Reynolds, The Paddock, Harston, Cambridge, CB22 7PR

Email: jtr63@hotmail.com                                                                              Tel: 07900 692877

Chairman: Peter Snow                  Email: peterjohnsnow@btinternet.com         Tel: 01223 834329

CWO: TBA                   

Groundsman: David Baker, 31 St Peters Street, Duxford, Cambridge CB22 4RP

1st XI Capt: Nathan Ward    Email: nathanoward@me.com                                 Tel: 07791 956308
2nd XI Capt: Darren Ansell              Email:
darren.ansell@volvo.com                     Tel: 07717 475734

 

Wilbrahams

Home venue - Great Wilbraham Sports & Social Club, Angle End, Gt Wilbrahams

President: Cdr. Brian Hyde-Smith

Chairman: Chris Ascroft, Home Farm House, Church Street, Great Wilbraham, Cambs.
Secretary: Ian Crocombe 4 High Street Great Wilbraham, Cambs, CB21 5JD 

Email: ian.crocombe@cambridgeshire.gov.uk                                                 Tel: 07876 598761

Treasurer: Neil Goryn, 9 Frog End, Great Wilbraham, Cambs

Email: Neil.Goryn@cambridgeshire.gov.uk                                                    Tel: 07900 801383

Groundsman/Web Admin/CWO: Tony Goryn, Toft Lane, Great Wilbraham, Cambridge, CB21 5JB

Email: tonygoryn1@btinternet.com                                                               Tel: 01223 880093 or 07751 281341

1st XI: Matt Morley                                                                                      Tel: 07786 653600

2nd XI: Simon Plumb                                                                                       Tel: 07540 621744

 

Wilburton

Home venue – The Piece, Station Road, Wilburton

Secretary /Web Admin: John Gothard, 5 Aspen Close, The Beeches, Ely, Cambs, CB7 4TL

Email: j.gothard642@btinternet.com                                                             Tel: 01353 661318

Treasurer: Ron Sizer, 6, Littlefield Close, Wilburton, CB6 3RU.                             Tel: 01353 741243

CWO: Mrs Aileen Seabrook, 38A High Street, Aldreth, Cambs, CB6 3PG.     Tel: 01353 741465

Club Captain: Tom Walker                                                                              Tel: 07720 809359

1st XI: Lee Newton                                                                                                Tel: 07526 616938

2nd XI: Ben Shipp                                                                                       Tel: 07921 513721

 

Willingham

Home Venue – Willingham Recreation Ground, West Fen Road, Willingham, CB24 5LP

Secretary: Richard Ambrose, 17 Thodays Close, Willingham, Cambs, CB24 5JA
Email:
willinghamcc@hotmail.co.uk                                                               Tel: 01954 260446

Fixtures Secretary/Web Admin: Matthew Leach 8 Covent Gardens, Willingham, Cambs CB24 5GE
Email:
mattreferee1@gmail.com                                                                     Tel: 01954 260336 or 07920 771041
CWO: Josh Blunt                            Email:            
joshblunt@hotmail.co.uk        Tel: 07572 443514
1st XI Captain: Craig Donnelly                                                                                     Tel: 07931 094513

 

Wimblington

Home venue: Parkfield Sports Club, Chapel Lane.

Secretary: Martyn Dent, 15 King Street, Wimblington. PE15 0QF.       
Email:
martyn.dent@talktalk.net                                                                    Tel: 07940 066728

Chairman/1st XI: Kevin Marsh                                                                           Tel: 07906 244539

2nd XI: Matt Dawson                                                                                               Tel: 07719 039750

Web Admin: Jack Dent                                 Email: denty917@hotmail.com
CWO:
Lucy Marsh                                                                                       Tel: 07847 403179 

 

Wisbech Town

Home venue: Harecroft Road, Wisbech

Secretary: Mrs Sam Bell, 24 Ashdale Park, Wisbech, Cambs. PE13 1JH,

Email: wisbechccsecretary@outlook.com                                                      Tel: 07786 171955

Chairman: Bob Burgess, Trois, Gull Drove, Guyhirn, Wisbech, Cambs, PE13 4BH

Email: r.burgess148@btinternet.com                                                              Tel: 07834 506947

Vice Chairman/Head Groundsman: Paul Strickle                                         Tel: 07721 761509
CWO: Nick Drew                            Email:
njdrew101@gmail.com                       Tel: 07876 829853

Financial Sec: Mrs Sally Shipley                                                                         Tel: 07919 410258

Fixtures/Results Sec: John Mallett  Email: johnmallett@hotmail.com            Tel: 07950 176076

2nd XI: Shane Sleath                                                                                      Tel: 07917 646044
3rd XI: Ian Bell                                                                                                 Tel: 07595 246090

4th XI: Jason Bishop                                                                                      Tel: 07557 235075

 

Witcham

Home venue: The Green, Witcham

Secretary Nigel Pate, Fen View, Hythe Road, Witcham, CB6 2LE                  Tel: 01353 775292 or 07840 933769

Email contact: caroline.newell@hotmail.com

Treasurer: Phil Scotting
CWO: Nigel Phillips 31 Silver Street, Witcham                                                           Tel: 01353 778286

 

Yelling

Home venue: Yelling Cricket Field
Secretary/Treasurer: Denise Hall, 2 St. Neots Road, Abbotsley, Cambs, PE19 6UU

Email: soilsavers@yahoo.co.uk                                                                                 Tel: 01767 677526

CWO: Tracy Petzer                          Email: dum_678@hotmail.com          

Groundsman: Steve Tack                                                                               Tel: 01480 880219

Alan Johnson                                       Email: Johnson_Alan@perkins.com 

 

Updated 14/03/2017